LISCR JAPAN LIBERIAN REGISTRY IN JAPAN リスカジャパン株式会社
English LISCR.COM 
MARINE NOTE/ADVISORY
リスカジャパンのサービス
法人設立・登録手続き
抵当権登記手続き
船籍登録・手続
“船舶関連その他手続き
船員手帳・海技免状
法規集・書籍類・資料一覧
サポート
トン税計算
セキュリティレベル
緊急連絡先
電子証書の有効性確認
よくあるご質問(FAQ)
リスカジャパンへのお問合せ
 
各種検索登録
English LISCR.COM
システムのご使用方法
 
HOME > 価格・FAQ > よくあるご質問(FAQ)一覧 > リベリア船籍サービスに関するFAQ
よくあるご質問(FAQ)
よくあるご質問をまとめました。
 INDEX  FAQ一覧 | リベリア船籍サービスに関するFAQ | 船員と認証部門に関するFAQ
Question Listing for Vessel's Registered Owner
Question:
What is required when there is a change in the Name of an Owner?
Answer:
  1. Change in Name of Liberian Entity:
  2. Required Documentation: Three (3) certified copies of the Articles of Amendment, Merger or other document effecting the name change must be submitted to the following address:

Vessel Registration
LISCR
99 Park Ave., Suite 1700
New York, NY 10016-1601 USA
Question:
What is the fee for Change in Name of Owner?
Answer:
The required documentation should be submitted along with a check in the amount of US$ 200.00 payable to The Office of the Deputy Commissioner of Maritime Affairs, R.L. When processing is completed, the Office of the Deputy Commissioner will issue a new Certificate of Registry to expire on the same date as the original certificate.
Question:
Who can be listed as the owner of a Liberian Flag vessel?
Answer:
As described in Section 51 of the Maritime Law, vessels should be owned by a Liberian citizen or national, although a waiver may be given to permit registration by a non-Liberian entity, provided that the owner files as a Foreign Maritime Entity with the Liberian Corporate Registry (see Ch. II, ' 51, Sec. (6)). The term "citizen" or "national" includes Liberian corporations, partnerships and associations of individuals.
Question:
Am I required to notify the Registry if the owner’s name changes but the entity itself remains the same?
Answer:
When a vessel is registered in Liberia and there is a change in the name of the owning entity (e.g., corporation, partnership, FME), without a change in vessel ownership, although the vessel does not need to be reregistered, a new Certificate of Registry must be issued.

top ページTOPへ FAQインデックスに戻る next

 
Copyright (C) 2016 LISCR JAPAN , All rights Reserved